?

Log in

No account? Create an account
We're Not Wankers' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
We're Not Wankers

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[24 Apr 2003|12:03pm]

myfistxyourface
Holy crap..no one ever updates anymore here...and by the way, our turf is now on the west coast...slc now has to suffer as well.
post comment

grrr [17 Jan 2002|04:06pm]
djchiickenhead
[ mood | annoyed ]

goddamnit lol i messed up my music thing..
i meant *Sublime - "Caress Me Down"

post comment

hmmm [17 Jan 2002|04:04pm]
djchiickenhead
[ mood | okay ]

this is a gang? lol

11 comments|post comment

Ahhh... [24 Dec 2001|09:25pm]

myfistxyourface
God damn it!! No one ever writes anything in this anymore...ehh..
10 comments|post comment

I don't get it ...................... [26 Oct 2001|07:34pm]

dragonfyre
If the "gang" colours are purple and orange............How come the lj is yellow and black?
1 comment|post comment

The Gang Will Not Die [21 Aug 2001|10:37pm]
footstepsfading
Alright I havent worked on this shit in a while, Im not lettin it go, Gang Activity resumes nya
2 comments|post comment

The Gang [13 Aug 2001|04:55pm]
footstepsfading
Alright so here are the original members of the gang anyone from here on out will have to perform the task mentioned in the Gangs profile, Im gonna emblaze the bracelets with the alias's tonight and shall deliver them tommorow, Mark Austin, perhaps should you be in the area sometime yours can be arranged however otherwise just imagine that it is wrapped aorund your wrist. WooWoos antics also begin tonight as tagging shall begin. Woo Woo for life!
1 comment|post comment

Initiation [09 Aug 2001|01:16pm]
footstepsfading
[ mood | accomplished ]

Yes so now that we have are premier members we need to have gang iniation and the presentation of WWJD bracelets!

2 comments|post comment

Gang Hazing [09 Aug 2001|01:04am]

mzaremba
[ mood | shocked ]

cunphUZED: so how do you have sex with big, lathered up, black men?

FootstepsFading: Phone

post comment

Here comes the welcome wagon... [08 Aug 2001|12:13am]
footstepsfading
[ mood | optimistic ]

So I would like to congradulate our newest gangmates Miles Sinicropi, Bill McConnel, Erich Gabris, and Sarah Benson. You all shall be presented with your WWJD gang bracelets at our next gangwar. FUCK YOU SAN DIEGO!

post comment

dammit [07 Aug 2001|09:40pm]

onlyinthemovies
[ mood | embarrassed ]

frank you spelled my name wrong.

1 comment|post comment

YES! [07 Aug 2001|12:36pm]

mzaremba
[ mood | optimistic ]

Finally, A community with some reason. A community with some hope. A community with some of the baddest mofo's out there. LONG LIVE THE CLAN OF THE WOO WOOO!

post comment

The beggining of an empire. [07 Aug 2001|12:43am]
footstepsfading
[ mood | accomplished ]

Yea so WooWoo was takin so I had to go with WooWooo but the gang is still WooWoo as is the chant as well. So this wont suck like Wumpus because its not strictly an LJ thing, WooWoo is a way of life a state of being. Fuck You San Diego!

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]